2nd International Vice President

2018-2019 Judge Haynes H Townsend

Past International President

1999-2000 James E. “Jim” Ervin

Past International Directors

1924-1928 *Thomas H. Halliburton Macon GA
1940-1942 *George S. Johnson LaGrange GA
1949-1951 *Homer L. Barker Carrollton GA
1954-1956 *Marvin S. Pound, Sr. Sparta GA
1958-1960 *Ivan H. Jackson Cartersville GA
1966-1968 *Joe B. Davis Atlanta GA
1971-1973 *Dr. Don W. Schmidt Woodstock GA
1974-1976 *George P. Crumbley, Jr. Decatur GA
1979-1981 *Edwin C. Daniel Chamblee GA
1983-1985 Dr. John F. Pearce (Ina Mae) Gainesville GA
1988-1990 W. Myers Banister (Fran) Hiawassee GA
1992-1994 James E. “Jim” Ervin (Sharon) Albany GA
2001-2003 *Buddy Ouzts Winder GA
2005-2007 Dr Beverly A Roberts Evans GA
2009-2011 Judge Haynes H Townsend (Donna) Dalton GA
2014-2016 Kembra L Smith (Bill Lowe) Decatur GA

Past Council Chairs

1965-1966 18-E FRANK HOLLBERG III
1966-1967 18-F CHARLES A BURNETTE
1967-1968 18-F *EDWARD K OVERSTREET SYLVANIA
1968-1969 18-C JIMMY CARTER (ROSALYNN) PLAINS
1969-1970 18-C W ASBURY STEMBRIDGE (CHARLOTTE)
1970-1971 18-D DONALD K ENZMANN (MURIEL)
1971-1972 18-F J EMORY SAYER (JOANNE)
1972-1973 18-F *RODMAN W STRADER AUGUSTA
1973-1974 18-D B EDWARD PAGE (MIRIAM) ATHENS GA
1974-1975 18-E WALTER D WILSON (HILDA) MACON GA
1975-1976 18-D RAY EASTMOORE DUNWOODY
1976-1977 18-B *CHARLES N OVERSTREET HAZLEHURST
1977-1978 18-C *GARY CULLENS (GLENDA) TENNILLE
1978-1979 18-A STAN ENGLAND (JO ANN)
1979-1980 18-D DR JOHN F PEARCE (INA MAE) GAINESVILLE GA
1980-1981 18-A *ALBERT E JOHNSON ALPHARETA
1981-1982 18-D W MYERS BANISTER (FRAN) YOUNG HARRIS GA
1982-1983 18-E *DR HOMER E WRIGHT COLUMBUS
1983-1984 18-B *THOMAS B WILLIAMS SAVANNAH
1984-1985 18-D *BOB PINSON GAINESVILLE
1985-1986 18-C WALTER P SEALY JR (FRAN)COTTON GA
1986-1987 18-C JAMES E ERVIN (SHARON) ALBANY GA
1987-1988 18-A *RON PORTER ATLANTA
1988-1989 18-F JOHNNY W BAGWELL (JACKIE) AUGUSTA
1989-1990 18-B LONNIE V ROBERTS HAZLEHURST GA
1990-1991 18-D C L “CHUCK” WILSON (KAY) MT. AIRY GA
1991-1992 18-A *B E “BILL” TANNER JASPER GA
1992-1993 18-E CHARLES E McDANIELS (JUDY) FAYETTEVILLE GA
1993-1994 18-B J STAN BAZEMORE LYONS GA
1994-1995 18-D *BUDDY OUZTS (CAROL) WINDER GA
1995-1996 18-C M CLARK LAMB JR (SHARON) AMERICUS GA
1996-1997 18-F DR BEVERLY A ROBERTS EVANS GA
1997-1998 18-A LARRY STARR (BARBARA) JASPER GA
1998-1999 18-C TERRY ROUSE (RHETTA) THOMASVILLE GA
1999-2000 18-D DAN STUART (PHYLLIS) FT MILL SC
2000-2001 18-A PAUL R JOHNSON (JANET) DALTON GA
2001-2002 18-F RICHARD W BROWN (JANET) COVINGTON GA
2002-2003 18-B #JACK L KENNEDY (EVELYN) REGISTER
2003-2004 18-F WILLIAM B CRAIG (CAROLYN) WARNER ROBINS GA
2004-2005 18-A EARL CULBERSON (JOYCE) ADAIRSVILLE GA
2005-2006 18-A #C MARK MILLER (LESLIE)
2006-2007 18-B *JERRY J KAISER GARDEN CITY
2007-2008 18-F SANDERS G “SANDY” MERCER (JUDY) SANDERSVILLE GA
2008-2009 18-F KEMBRA L SMITH (BILL LOWE) DECATUR GA
2009-2010 18-B RONALD J ZEPPERI DARIEN GA
2010-2011 18-D GRACE CLOWER SNELLVILLE GA
2011-2012 18-A KENNETH MOORE (ELLEN) CHATSWORTH GA
2012-2013 18-A ALAN BETHEL (CAROLE) BLUFFTON SC
2013-2014 18-N JON M WINTERS HEPHZIBAH GA
2014-2015 18-I OLIN C NEWBY (ROSEMARY) WASHINGTON GA
2015-2016 18-N PAUL MAY (MARY ANNE) MILLEDGEVILLE GA
2016-2017 18-I VICKI HUBBARD SOCIAL CIRCLE GA