Constitution and By-Laws / Resolutions / Rules

L – Mark Rice
I – Kembra Smith – Chair
O – Cotton Hester
N – Paul May

Credentials

Pat Powell, CC – Chair
L – Amy Andrews
I – Bryan Gordon
O – Marlene Humphry
N – Jon Winters

District Governor Honorary / Advisory
Vicki Hubbard, PCC – Chair
L – Ray Moore
I – Vicki Hubbard
O – Jim Ervin
N – Dr. Beverly Roberts

Ethics

Dr. Beverly Roberts, PID – Co-Chair
Dr. John Pearce, PID – Co-Chair
L – Willie Alexander
I – Steve Hart
O – Bill Craig
N – Len Cutuli

Information Technology

L – Teri Chambers-Rice
I – Dr. Dede deMarks – Chair
O – Roselbia Gomez
N – Rick Mizell

International Connvention

Georgia Taylor, DG 18-O – Chair
L – David Crawford
I – Steve Williams
O – Brenda Arnold
N – Phillip Smith

Long Range Planning

L – Mark Rice
I – Dr. Dede deMarks
O – Frank Dowd
N – Jon Winters – Chair

Marketing / Communications PR / Newsletters / Social Media / Webmaster

L – Teri Chambers-Rice
I – Kevin Walsh
O – Chris Sumner
N – Rick Mizell – Chair

Nominations and Elections

L – Lester Dean / Mark Rice
I – Frank Jensen – Chair
O – Jack Taylor
N – C. Coke Geddings

Sergeant-At-Arms

L – Bob Hennessey
I – Stan Rogers
O – Johnny Barrentine – Chair
N – Vance Faircloth

State Convention & Protocol

Georgia Taylor, DG 18-O – Chair
L – Garner Andrews
I – Mark Bradley
O – Marty Myers

State Historian

Olin C. Newby, PCC – Chair
L – Donna Calhoun
I – Olin Newby
O – Linda Campbell
N – Rick Mizell

State Lion Tamer / State Pin

L – Ray Moore – Chair
I – Don Wagner
O – Leon Pass
N – Mark Anners

State Awards

L – David Crawford – Chair
I – Olin Newby
O – Herbert Hughes
N – Mike Mueller/Pamela Mueller

Golden Chain
(State Award Sub-Committee)

L –
I – Brian Donegan
O – Leon Pass
N – Stan Bazemore

Outstanding Blind
(State Award Sub-Committee)

L –
I – Betsey Grenevich/Ann Wheeler
O – Barbra Lapham
N – Mike Williams

Outstanding Deaf
(State Award Sub-Committee)

L –
I – Helen Troha
O – Leon Pass
N –

Anne Sullivan
(State Award Sub-Committee)

L –
I – Brian Donegan
O – Leon Pass
N – Mary Ann Barbieri

LCIF State Coordinator

John Rudert, PDG

LCIF District Coordinators

L – Vanessa Stanley
I – Stan Rogers
O – Bryron Cotton
N – Lew Waldrop/Coke Geddings

Global Membership Team (GMT)

Garner Andrews, PDG

District GMT

L – Mark Rice
I – Pete Stamsen
O -Hannah Flynn
N – John Higgs

Leo Clubs
(GMT Sub-Committee)

Mike Arnold, MD18 Leo Chair
L –
I – Katrina Fellow
O – Brenda Arnold
N – Philip Smith

Global Service Team

Kenneth Moore, PCC

District GST Coordinators

L – Jonathon Crooks
I – Doreen Stallworth
O – Marlene Humphry
N – Len Cutuli

Childhood Cancer
(GST Sub-Committee)

L –
I – Teresa Dove
O –
N –

Diabetes
(GST Sub-Committee)
L –
I – Dr. Elbonie Preston
O – Constance Littleton Houseman
N – Tammy Wildes

Environment
GST Sub-Committee)

L –
I – Steve Williams
O – Carey VanLandingham
N – Mike Mueller

Hunger Relief
(GST Sub-Committee)

L –
I – Marcia Eason
O –
N –

Learning Ally
(GST Sub-Committee)

L – Jan Williams
I – Angela Helwig
O – Betti Cotton – Chair
N – Mary Ann Barbieri

Lions Alert
(GST Sub-Committee)

L –
I – Steve Williams
O – Carey VanLandingham
N – Mike Mueller

Vision
(GST Sub-Committee)

L –
I – Richard Cronic
O – Ricki Robbins
N – Len Cutuli

Guide/Service Dogs
(GST Sub-Committee)

L – Dave Knight
I – David Chase – Chair
O -Jack Taylor
N – Coke Geddings

Leader Dogs
(Guide/Service Dogs Sub-Committee)

L –
I –
O – Chris Sumner
N –

Southeastern Guide Dogs
(Guide/Service Dogs Sub-Committee)

L –
I –
O – Alyssa Madon
N –  Coke Geddings

Youth Opportunities
(GST Sub-Committee)

L –
I – Trudy Rudert
O – Marlene Humphry
N –

Lions Services for Children
(Youth Opportunities Sub-Committee)

L –
I –
O – Chris Sumner
N –

Lions Quest
(GST Sub-Committee)

L –
I – Whitney Keller
O – Brenda Arnold
N –

Peace Poster
(GST Sub-Committee)
L –
I – JoAnn Smith
O – Marlene Humphry
N – Lil Shurtleff

Reading Action Program
(GST Sub-Committee)

L –
I – Rita Harris
O – Casey Mugridge
N – Rosemary Cutuli

Youth Camp & Exchange
(GST Sub-Committee)

L –
I –
O – Hannah Flynn
N – Cathy Rogers